827 E 154th St Cleveland, OH 44110
South Collinwood Neighborhood
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,420
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 827 E 154th St, Cleveland, OH 44110. 827 E 154th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including East Academy and Lake Erie College Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $35,280 | $4,620 | $30,660 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $35,280 | $4,620 | $30,660 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $28,570 | $5,080 | $23,490 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $28,560 | $5,075 | $23,485 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $28,560 | $5,080 | $23,490 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $25,060 | $4,450 | $20,620 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $71,600 | $12,700 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $25,060 | $4,450 | $20,620 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $19,810 | $6,650 | $13,160 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $19,810 | $6,650 | $13,160 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $19,810 | $6,650 | $13,160 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $22,750 | $7,630 | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map