827 E Lingo Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
814
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 E Lingo Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $220,702, approximately $271 per square foot. 827 E Lingo Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, General Grant Middle School, and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Arthur Guerrero and Arthur Carol A
Bought by
Guerrero Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Laura | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $36,556 | $30,727 | $5,829 |
| 2023 | $415 | $35,138 | $29,535 | $5,603 |
| 2022 | $426 | $34,450 | $28,956 | $5,494 |
| 2021 | $407 | $33,776 | $28,389 | $5,387 |
| 2020 | $421 | $33,430 | $28,098 | $5,332 |
| 2019 | $400 | $32,776 | $27,548 | $5,228 |
| 2018 | $409 | $32,134 | $27,008 | $5,126 |
| 2017 | $380 | $31,505 | $26,479 | $5,026 |
| 2016 | $397 | $30,888 | $25,960 | $4,928 |
| 2015 | $374 | $30,425 | $25,571 | $4,854 |
| 2014 | $383 | $29,830 | $25,071 | $4,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map