827 E Main St Council Grove, KS 66846
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 E Main St, Council Grove, KS 66846 and is currently estimated at $111,057, approximately $73 per square foot. 827 E Main St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Council Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Bought by
Sec Of Veterans Affairs Of Washingt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sec Of Veterans Affairs Of Washingt | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $10,978 | $1,424 | $9,554 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,455 | $1,311 | $9,144 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,816 | $1,035 | $8,781 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,925 | $863 | $8,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map