827 E Walnut St Gillespie, IL 62033
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 827 E Walnut St, Gillespie, IL 62033 and is currently estimated at $142,502. 827 E Walnut St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1992
Bought by
Lancaster William and Lancaster Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster William | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,818 | $39,983 | $1,820 | $38,163 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $37,021 | $1,685 | $35,336 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $34,599 | $1,575 | $33,024 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $38,336 | $1,472 | $36,864 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $37,702 | $1,443 | $36,259 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $30,123 | $1,374 | $28,749 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $29,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $28,067 | $1,280 | $26,787 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $28,067 | $1,280 | $26,787 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $28,067 | $1,280 | $26,787 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $28,067 | $1,280 | $26,787 |
| 2013 | $1,504 | $29,526 | $1,347 | $28,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map