828 E Walnut St Gillespie, IL 62033
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 828 E Walnut St, Gillespie, IL 62033 and is currently estimated at $98,206. 828 E Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2016
Sold by
Schwartz Angela D
Bought by
Gipson Michael J and Gipson Ruth Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Michael J Michael J
Bought by
Gipson Michael J and Gipson Ruth Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Bought by
Gipson Michael J and Ruth Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gipson Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Gipson Michael J | -- | Cte Misc | |
| Gipson Michael J | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $14,081 | $874 | $13,207 |
| 2023 | -- | $13,038 | $809 | $12,229 |
| 2022 | $856 | $12,185 | $756 | $11,429 |
| 2021 | $856 | $22,776 | $707 | $22,069 |
| 2020 | $856 | $22,549 | $693 | $21,856 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,633 | $0 | $10,633 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $198 | $9,908 | $615 | $9,293 |
| 2016 | $264 | $9,908 | $615 | $9,293 |
| 2015 | $269 | $9,908 | $615 | $9,293 |
| 2014 | $147 | $9,908 | $615 | $9,293 |
| 2013 | $953 | $14,910 | $647 | $14,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map