827 Parkway Dr Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $184,120 - $223,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Parkway Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $200,280, approximately $131 per square foot. 827 Parkway Dr is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Bought by
Freeman Roxanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Roxanne M | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $13,840 | $1,200 | $12,640 |
| 2024 | $713 | $13,840 | $1,200 | $12,640 |
| 2023 | $680 | $13,300 | $1,150 | $12,150 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $13,300 | $1,150 | $12,150 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $13,300 | $1,150 | $12,150 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $13,300 | $1,150 | $12,150 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $13,040 | $1,130 | $11,910 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $13,040 | $1,130 | $11,910 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $13,040 | $1,130 | $11,910 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $12,910 | $1,070 | $11,840 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $12,910 | $1,070 | $11,840 |
| 2013 | $1,044 | $12,910 | $1,070 | $11,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map