827 River Bluff Rd SE Mazeppa, MN 55956
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,370
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 River Bluff Rd SE, Mazeppa, MN 55956 and is currently estimated at $513,580, approximately $152 per square foot. 827 River Bluff Rd SE is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Zumbrota-Mazeppa Elementary School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa Middle School, and Zumbrota-Mazeppa Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
First National Bank Of Plainview
Bought by
Mcbroom Daniel R and Mcbroom Meredith C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,403
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$356,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Skeeped
Bought by
Skeeped
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbroom Daniel R | $285,000 | Edina Realty Title Rochester | |
| Skeeped | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbroom Daniel R | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,324 | $491,700 | $60,000 | $431,700 |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $446,200 | $60,000 | $386,200 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $425,800 | $60,000 | $365,800 |
| 2022 | $6,648 | $420,400 | $60,000 | $360,400 |
| 2021 | $6,122 | $396,400 | $55,000 | $341,400 |
| 2020 | $6,200 | $346,400 | $55,000 | $291,400 |
| 2019 | $5,636 | $333,700 | $55,000 | $278,700 |
| 2018 | $5,438 | $318,800 | $55,000 | $263,800 |
| 2017 | $5,640 | $283,000 | $55,000 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $4,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map