827 S K St Livermore, CA 94550
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,319,000 - $1,441,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,816
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 S K St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,360,275, approximately $483 per square foot. 827 S K St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Middle School, Livermore High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Fraser Marilyn A
Bought by
Fraser Keith S and Fraser Marilyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraser Keith S | -- | -- | |
| Fraser Marilyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $210,671 | $74,830 | $142,841 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $206,404 | $73,363 | $140,041 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $209,219 | $71,924 | $137,295 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $198,117 | $70,514 | $134,603 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $194,095 | $69,131 | $131,964 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $199,034 | $68,423 | $130,611 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $195,131 | $67,081 | $128,050 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $191,305 | $65,766 | $125,539 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $187,554 | $64,476 | $123,078 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $183,877 | $63,212 | $120,665 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $181,115 | $62,263 | $118,852 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $177,568 | $61,043 | $116,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map