827 W Foothill Blvd Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $936,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 W Foothill Blvd, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $831,683, approximately $536 per square foot. 827 W Foothill Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Fetra Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Fox Craig A and Misic Grantor Retained Edith J
Bought by
Gacchina Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2002
Sold by
Misic Edith J
Bought by
Misic Edith J and Edith J Misic Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gacchina Vincent | $426,500 | Fatcola | |
| Misic Edith J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $92,571 | $57,954 | $34,617 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $90,757 | $56,818 | $33,939 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $88,978 | $55,704 | $33,274 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $87,234 | $54,612 | $32,622 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $85,525 | $53,542 | $31,983 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $82,990 | $51,954 | $31,036 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $81,364 | $50,936 | $30,428 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $78,207 | $48,959 | $29,248 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $77,033 | $48,224 | $28,809 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $75,525 | $47,280 | $28,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map