8270 Pinehill Dr Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8270 Pinehill Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $231,258, approximately $167 per square foot. 8270 Pinehill Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Stadium Drive Elementary School, Boardman Glenwood Junior High School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Stambaugh Ann L and Vitcle Ann L
Bought by
Cruz Luis S and Cruz Rae E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1984
Bought by
Stambaugh Ann L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Luis S | $157,000 | -- | |
| Stambaugh Ann L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $47,750 | $12,250 | $35,500 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $47,750 | $12,250 | $35,500 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $47,750 | $12,250 | $35,500 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $42,760 | $12,250 | $30,510 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $42,760 | $12,250 | $30,510 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $42,760 | $12,250 | $30,510 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $39,250 | $12,250 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $39,250 | $12,250 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $39,250 | $12,250 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $42,850 | $13,480 | $29,370 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $42,850 | $13,480 | $29,370 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $42,850 | $13,480 | $29,370 |
| 2013 | $2,658 | $42,850 | $13,480 | $29,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map