Estimated Value: $529,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82709 Concord Dr, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $553,101, approximately $264 per square foot. 82709 Concord Dr is a home with nearby schools including Richard R. Oliphant Elementary, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2016
Sold by
Jauregui Michafl A and Jauregui Tiffany D
Bought by
Jauregui Michael A and Jauregui Tiffany D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,599
Outstanding Balance
$241,547
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Sunwood Sandstone Llc
Bought by
Woodside 05S Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,860
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Woodside O5s Lp
Bought by
Jauregui Michael A and Acosta Tiffany D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,860
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Sa California Group Inc
Bought by
Sunwood Sandstone Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
City Of Indio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Whp Sandstone Lp
Bought by
Sa California Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Whp Sandstone Lp
Bought by
The Sandstone Collection At Shadow Hills
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauregui Michael A | -- | Title 365 | |
| Woodside 05S Lp | $308,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jauregui Michael A | $314,000 | Fntg | |
| Sunwood Sandstone Llc | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Indio | -- | None Available | |
| Sa California Group Inc | $1,296,000 | First American Title | |
| The Sandstone Collection At Shadow Hills | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jauregui Michael A | $307,599 | |
| Previous Owner | Jauregui Michael A | $307,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,541 | $371,707 | $92,924 | $278,783 |
| 2023 | $7,541 | $357,274 | $89,316 | $267,958 |
| 2022 | $7,057 | $350,269 | $87,565 | $262,704 |
| 2021 | $6,798 | $343,402 | $85,849 | $257,553 |
| 2020 | $6,334 | $339,882 | $84,969 | $254,913 |
| 2019 | $6,185 | $333,218 | $83,303 | $249,915 |
| 2018 | $5,953 | $326,685 | $81,671 | $245,014 |
| 2017 | $5,839 | $320,280 | $80,070 | $240,210 |
| 2016 | $5,723 | $314,000 | $78,500 | $235,500 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $24,999 | $24,999 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $24,510 | $24,510 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map