8273 E Doe Run Rd Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $82,885 - $153,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8273 E Doe Run Rd, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $125,221, approximately $120 per square foot. 8273 E Doe Run Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $30,600 | $5,500 | $25,100 |
| 2024 | $644 | $34,500 | $5,500 | $29,000 |
| 2023 | $656 | $34,500 | $5,500 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $622 | $32,900 | $5,500 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $591 | $30,800 | $5,500 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $568 | $30,100 | $5,500 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $540 | $30,100 | $5,500 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $515 | $30,100 | $5,500 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $503 | $30,000 | $5,500 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $474 | $30,000 | $5,500 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $440 | $28,100 | $5,600 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map