Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Butler
Legacy Land Use & Realty
(812) 701-0002
91 Total Sales
Settle into a beautiful ridge to Madison’s east. This property is over an acre of calm beauty. The wildlife is regular, to see and to hear. This manufactured home is ready to move into or worth new flare. The home is in good working order, and has an AC unit that it under 2 years old. The detached, two-car, garage is convenient for your needs. With over 1600 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and 2 full bathrooms, there’s room to grow in this comfortable home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Legacy Land Use & Realty License #RB18001702 Listed on: 11/10/2023
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | Sold | $168,000 | -4.0% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $75,600 | $11,500 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $358 | $72,900 | $11,300 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $355 | $73,600 | $11,300 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $10 | $65,900 | $11,300 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $34 | $59,600 | $11,300 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $9 | $56,500 | $11,300 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $9 | $56,600 | $11,300 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $31 | $55,300 | $11,300 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $30 | $55,700 | $11,300 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $29 | $55,800 | $11,300 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | $35 | $51,700 | $11,300 | $40,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Butler
Legacy Land Use & Realty
(812) 701-0002
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Robin Mingione
eXp Realty, LLC
(812) 493-3707
81 Total Sales
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 2023011692
Ask me questions while you tour the home.