Estimated Value: $445,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8273 E Expedition Dr, Nampa, ID 83687 and is currently estimated at $456,680, approximately $226 per square foot. 8273 E Expedition Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including East Canyon Elementary School, Sage Valley Middle School, and Ridgevue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Wilson David and Wilson Barbara
Bought by
Wilson David and Wilson Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Corey Barton Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilson David and Wilson Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,075
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$363,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Dyver Development Llc
Bought by
Corey Barton Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson David | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Wilson David | -- | Title One | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson David | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $477,400 | $133,500 | $343,900 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $469,400 | $120,000 | $349,400 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $441,000 | $120,000 | $321,000 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $456,900 | $120,000 | $336,900 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $356,700 | $80,000 | $276,700 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $294,100 | $56,000 | $238,100 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $273,700 | $53,000 | $220,700 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $181,800 | $32,000 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map