8273 Foxtail Loop Pensacola, FL 32526
Beulah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,375 - $819,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,941
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8273 Foxtail Loop, Pensacola, FL 32526 and is currently estimated at $756,094, approximately $257 per square foot. 8273 Foxtail Loop is a home with nearby schools including Beulah Elementary School, Beulah Middle School, and Pine Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Gulf Coast Community Bank
Bought by
Meacher Marti C and Meacher Steven C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,824
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$594,270
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meacher Marti C | $50,000 | Reliable Land Title Corporat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meacher Marti C | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |