8273 Springtree Rd Boca Raton, FL 33496
Whisper Walk NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,071/month
About This Home
Welcome to your new oasis in the highly sought-after community of Whisper Walk. This stunning residence has been meticulously renovated from top to bottom, offering timeless style with modern comfort.Step into your chef's kitchen, beautifully appointed with LG stainless-steel appliances, quartz countertops, and designer-grade soft-close cabinetry. Enjoy casual mornings in the charming breakfast nook.The oversized living and dining area is perfect for relaxation or entertaining, showcasing elegantly crafted marble flooring throughout. Retreat to the bedrooms where you'll find luxury flooring, thoughtfully designed layouts, and spa-inspired modern bathrooms. Unwind with a cup of coffee or a glass of wine on the air-conditioned patio overlooking lush, green garden views—your personal sanctuary. Just steps away, enjoy all Whisper Walk has to offer. Take a leisurely stroll to the community's exceptional amenities and embrace an active, vibrant lifestyle. This is more than a home—this is the lifestyle you've been waiting
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,016
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- Waterfront
- South Facing Home
- Property is zoned RS
HOA Fees
- $631 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Villa
- Spanish Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,262 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 00424705172140060
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, water
- Gated with Attendant
Matterport 3D Tour
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $285,615 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,926 | $280,541 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $203,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $185,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $168,556 | $0 | $168,556 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $156,564 | $0 | $156,564 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $150,900 | $0 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $131,900 | $0 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $135,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,458 | $116,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $764 | $77,316 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $379,000 | +14.8% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | Sold | $330,000 | -1.8% | $252 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | Price Changed | $336,000 | -2.6% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2024 02/10/24 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -1.4% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2024 01/18/24 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -1.4% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -2.7% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | For Sale | $375,000 | +13.6% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2023 09/23/23 | Off Market | $330,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2023 09/02/23 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.1% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Price Changed | $399,500 | -0.1% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2023 08/12/23 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -5.9% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Price Changed | $425,000 | +3.9% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Price Changed | $409,000 | +3.5% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Price Changed | $395,000 | +4.0% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | For Sale | $379,900 | +61.7% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2023 03/20/23 | Sold | $235,000 | -16.1% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2023 01/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2022 11/20/22 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -12.2% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | For Sale | $319,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2018 12/15/18 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2018 07/08/18 | For Rent | $2,000 | +17.6% | -- | |
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | Rented | $1,700 | -12.8% | -- | |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2017 09/16/17 | For Rent | $1,950 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | First International Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $235,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $104,000 | -- |
About the Listing Agent
South Florida native with a family heritage in architecture, has always had a natural eye for homes and design. His passion lies in guiding people through one of life’s biggest milestones buying or selling a home.
Blake’s results-driven mindset and client-first approach ensure a seamless, stress-free experience from start to finish. Whether you’re searching for your dream home, selling your current property, or investing in real estate, Blake combines market expertise with strong
Blake's Other Listings
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: B26026763
APN: 00-42-47-05-17-214-0060
- 8256 Summerbreeze Ln Unit 176G
- 8356 Sunmeadow Ln
- 8216 Sweetbriar Way
- 8236 Summerbreeze Ln
- 8324 Summerbreeze Ln Unit 178F
- 8188 Sweetbriar Way Unit A
- 8188 Summerbreeze Ln Unit F
- 308 Preston H Unit 3080
- 265 Preston G Unit 265
- 278 Preston G Unit G
- 301 Preston H Unit 301
- 8350 Springlake Dr
- 272 Preston G
- 559 Mansfield N Unit N
- 8241 Summersong Terrace Unit B
- 8298 Springlake Dr Unit A
- 339 Preston I