82732 Weiss Rd Creswell, OR 97426
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $810,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,880
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82732 Weiss Rd, Creswell, OR 97426 and is currently estimated at $690,318, approximately $177 per square foot. 82732 Weiss Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Creslane Elementary School, Creswell Middle School, and Creswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Moran Dennis A and Moran Kathy A
Bought by
Weiss Road Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Primrose Emma Dell and Horowitz Lola
Bought by
Moran Dennis A and Moran Kathy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Road Family Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Moran Dennis A | $240,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $168,331 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $163,429 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $158,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $154,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $149,562 | $0 | $0 |