8274 Valhalla Dr Truckee, CA 96161
South Truckee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $7,300,000 - $11,313,521
5
Beds
6
Baths
7,188
Sq Ft
$1,242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8274 Valhalla Dr, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $8,929,840, approximately $1,242 per square foot. 8274 Valhalla Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Mccafferty Brian J
Bought by
Mccafferty Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Dmb/Highlands Group Llc
Bought by
Mccafferty Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Outstanding Balance
$658,457
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$8,271,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccafferty Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Mccafferty Brian J | $1,642,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccafferty Brian J | $1,040,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,040 | $5,849,204 | $2,157,451 | $3,691,753 |
| 2023 | $62,040 | $5,622,075 | $2,073,676 | $3,548,399 |
| 2022 | $60,964 | $5,511,839 | $2,033,016 | $3,478,823 |
| 2021 | $58,489 | $5,403,764 | $1,993,153 | $3,410,611 |
| 2020 | $59,249 | $5,348,356 | $1,972,716 | $3,375,640 |
| 2019 | $59,652 | $5,243,487 | $1,934,036 | $3,309,451 |
| 2018 | $57,268 | $5,140,674 | $1,896,114 | $3,244,560 |
| 2017 | $56,375 | $5,039,878 | $1,858,936 | $3,180,942 |
| 2016 | $56,078 | $4,941,058 | $1,822,487 | $3,118,571 |
| 2015 | $54,750 | $4,866,840 | $1,795,112 | $3,071,728 |
| 2014 | $52,442 | $4,771,507 | $1,759,949 | $3,011,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map