8275 Campton Rd Stanton, KY 40380
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8275 Campton Rd, Stanton, KY 40380 and is currently estimated at $160,889, approximately $133 per square foot. 8275 Campton Rd is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Little Lloyd
Bought by
Jones Steven L and Jones Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Jz Rental Llc
Bought by
Engsor Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Steven L | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Engsor Llc | $332,500 | Bluegrass Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $367 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $370 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $363 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $359 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $362 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $332 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $329 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $316 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |