Estimated Value: $510,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,751
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82759 Sutton Dr, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $617,132, approximately $224 per square foot. 82759 Sutton Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Richard R. Oliphant Elementary, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Thune Robert L and Thune Ruth M
Bought by
Davies Robert T and Davies Doreen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,001
Outstanding Balance
$118,896
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Thune Robert L and Thune Ruth M
Bought by
Thune Robert L and Thune Ruth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Generations Development Group Llc
Bought by
Thune Robert L and Thune Ruth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davies Robert T | $226,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Thune Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Thune Robert L | $413,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davies Robert T | $175,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Thune Robert L | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $283,853 | $56,765 | $227,088 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $272,832 | $54,561 | $218,271 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $267,484 | $53,492 | $213,992 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $262,241 | $52,444 | $209,797 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $259,553 | $51,907 | $207,646 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $254,465 | $50,890 | $203,575 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $249,477 | $49,894 | $199,583 |
| 2017 | $3,525 | $244,586 | $48,916 | $195,670 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $239,791 | $47,957 | $191,834 |
| 2015 | $3,400 | $236,191 | $47,238 | $188,953 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $231,565 | $46,313 | $185,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map