Seller's Agent in 2024
Dianne Fox
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 392-0900
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,316
This Mid-Century Modern Home is the perfect fit for anyone looking for a ranch style home to make their own. Sitting on a corner lot with 3/4 acres, there are options galore for a modern homesteading lifestyle while living in the heart of Tulsa enjoying all of its conveniences. Huge windows overlook the property and a 350Sf workshop is attached to the house on the other side of the garage, perfect for storing all your tools and for work projects. If you are a fixer upper type, but want a house that is completely livable and already partially renovated, then this is the home for you. The kitchen features a beautiful waterfall, granite counter tops with a huge dining room attached. There are vaulted ceilings throughout, which gives this home charm with a great flow. Air conditioner, furnace, and water heater have recently been replaced. Quick and easy access to both I44 and the Broken Arrow Expressway.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usry Sarah | $181,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| -- | $76,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Usry Sarah | $172,660 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2024 01/18/24 | Sold | $180,800 | +3.3% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $19,064 | $3,658 | $15,406 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $12,855 | $2,818 | $10,037 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $13,452 | $2,898 | $10,554 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $12,061 | $3,118 | $8,943 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $11,679 | $3,019 | $8,660 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $11,310 | $2,924 | $8,386 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $11,008 | $2,846 | $8,162 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $10,659 | $2,755 | $7,904 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $11,319 | $2,926 | $8,393 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $11,319 | $2,926 | $8,393 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $11,319 | $2,926 | $8,393 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $11,319 | $2,926 | $8,393 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dianne Fox
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 392-0900
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Christie Flud
Keller Williams Preferred
(918) 298-5915
2 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2340286
APN: 22225-93-24-10240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.