8277 Bryce Blvd Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8277 Bryce Blvd, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $383,111, approximately $184 per square foot. 8277 Bryce Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Arbor Homes
Bought by
Georgen Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Lxc Investments Llc
Bought by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgen Kathleen | $387,424 | Enterprise Title | |
| Clayton Properties Group Inc | -- | Enterprise Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $426,600 | $69,700 | $356,900 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $385,000 | $69,700 | $315,300 |
| 2023 | $8 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $41 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map