8277 Codys Corners Cicero, NY 13039
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $442,690
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8277 Codys Corners, Cicero, NY 13039 and is currently estimated at $422,673, approximately $211 per square foot. 8277 Codys Corners is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Caccavale Mark
Bought by
Caccavale Mark and Kulak Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Paddock Patricia
Bought by
Caccavale Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caccavale Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Caccavale Mark | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caccavale Mark | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,354 | $250,000 | $62,100 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $10,354 | $250,000 | $62,100 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $10,422 | $250,000 | $62,100 | $187,900 |
| 2022 | $10,030 | $250,000 | $62,100 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $9,828 | $250,000 | $62,100 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $9,045 | $250,000 | $62,100 | $187,900 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $250,000 | $62,100 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $9,054 | $250,000 | $62,100 | $187,900 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $250,000 | $62,100 | $187,900 |
| 2016 | $8,773 | $250,000 | $62,100 | $187,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,000 | $62,100 | $187,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $62,100 | $187,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map