8291 Codys Corners Cicero, NY 13039
Estimated Value: $609,167 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,366
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8291 Codys Corners, Cicero, NY 13039 and is currently estimated at $622,042, approximately $184 per square foot. 8291 Codys Corners is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,611 | $336,000 | $71,200 | $264,800 |
| 2024 | $13,611 | $336,000 | $71,200 | $264,800 |
| 2023 | $13,696 | $336,000 | $71,200 | $264,800 |
| 2022 | $13,179 | $336,000 | $71,200 | $264,800 |
| 2021 | $12,908 | $336,000 | $71,200 | $264,800 |
| 2020 | $12,111 | $336,000 | $71,200 | $264,800 |
| 2019 | $4,847 | $336,000 | $71,200 | $264,800 |
| 2018 | $12,131 | $336,000 | $71,200 | $264,800 |
| 2017 | $4,533 | $336,000 | $71,200 | $264,800 |
| 2016 | $11,761 | $336,000 | $71,200 | $264,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $336,000 | $71,200 | $264,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $336,000 | $71,200 | $264,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map