8278 Kavanagh Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $159,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8278 Kavanagh Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $156,314, approximately $174 per square foot. 8278 Kavanagh Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Sandy Plains Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Steckler Gary and Steckler Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Pack Millard N
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Frost Rex A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Henne Steven P
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steckler Gary | $50,500 | -- | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Corporation | $65,550 | -- | |
| Frost Rex A | $42,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $106,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $96,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $87,100 | $36,000 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $83,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $79,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $84,500 | $36,000 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map