R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ruben Magana
Open Door Realty
(760) 702-9240
8 in this area
47 Total Sales
Now available-Exceptional 4-Bedroom Home in Desert Trace. Presenting a very well maintained 4-bedroom 2-bath home in the highly desirable Desert Trace. Thoughtfully designed with a formal entry leading into a spacious great room that seamlessly combines the living, dining and kitchen areas. The open layout offers direct access to a South facing patio and leisure area-perfect for indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. The expansive Primary Retreat features an en-suite bath and is thoughtfully seperated from the three guest bedrooms and full guest bathroom, offering comfort and privacy for all.Additional highlights include; walk in laundry room with built in cabinets and soaking sink.-Attached two-car garage with direct kitchen access.-Energy efficient tankless water heater. Desert Trace remains one of North Indio's best kept secrets. Enjoy low HOA fees, a peaceful atmosphere, and proximity to new retail centers, restaurants, the Indio Municipal Golf Course, and a short drive to world class golf destinations. Best of all, this home is the most competitively priced in the community-making it a true must-see. Don't miss this opportunity-call today to schedule your private tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Open Door Realty License #01219470 Listed on: 09/09/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Ruben Magana
Desert Emerald Realty
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $545,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Grant Deed | $281,500 | Fidelity Natl Title-Builder | |
| Grant Deed | $296,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $1,296,000 | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $535,128 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $257,457 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Sold | $545,000 | 0.0% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $545,000 | +3.0% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $529,000 | +0.8% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.5% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | +95.6% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | Sold | $281,144 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | Off Market | $281,144 | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | Price Changed | $291,144 | -0.3% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2014 12/26/14 | For Sale | $291,944 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,598 | $338,309 | $67,299 | $271,010 |
| 2023 | $6,598 | $325,175 | $64,687 | $260,488 |
| 2022 | $6,460 | $318,800 | $63,419 | $255,381 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $312,550 | $62,176 | $250,374 |
| 2020 | $5,770 | $309,346 | $61,539 | $247,807 |
| 2019 | $5,637 | $303,282 | $60,333 | $242,949 |
| 2018 | $5,511 | $297,336 | $59,150 | $238,186 |
| 2017 | $5,405 | $291,507 | $57,991 | $233,516 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $285,792 | $56,854 | $228,938 |
| 2015 | $5,575 | $305,240 | $37,740 | $267,500 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $24,510 | $24,510 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ruben Magana
Open Door Realty
(760) 702-9240
8 in this area
47 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Lopez
David Lopez, Broker
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Debbie Phillips
David Lopez, Broker
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219135097
APN: 692-180-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.