8279 86th Ave Seminole, FL 33777
Estimated Value: $300,735 - $387,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8279 86th Ave, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $354,184, approximately $229 per square foot. 8279 86th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bardmoor Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Christine M Arceneaux Trust and Lee Francis M
Bought by
Arceneaux Miles Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Arceneaux John R and Arceneaux Christine M
Bought by
Arceneaux Christine M and The Christine M Arceneaux Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Knott Brian M and Knott Josephine
Bought by
Arceneaux John R and Arceneaux Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,260
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Dupper Thomas and Dupper Debra M
Bought by
Knott Brian M and Knott Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arceneaux Miles Frederick | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Arceneaux Christine M | -- | None Available | |
| Arceneaux John R | $131,400 | -- | |
| Knott Brian M | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knott Brian M | $118,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Knott Brian M | $23,023 | |
| Closed | Knott Brian M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $231,104 | $87,230 | $143,874 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $100,409 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $97,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $94,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $91,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $90,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $88,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $86,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $989 | $85,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $119,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $987 | $82,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $976 | $82,154 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map