8529 81st Way Seminole, FL 33777
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $321,000
Studio
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8529 81st Way, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $280,175, approximately $281 per square foot. 8529 81st Way is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bardmoor Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Marasco Gregory G
Bought by
Zimmerman Francis T and Zimmerman Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,175
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Olseth Jeffry and Olseth Beverly B
Bought by
White Dawn K and Marasco Gregory G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Bartolo Cora Lee
Bought by
Olseth Jeffrey and Olseth Beverly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Olseth Jeffrey and Olseth Beverly B
Bought by
Bartolo Cora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Bartolo Matthew S
Bought by
Olseth Jeffry C and Olseth Beverly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Francis T | $90,000 | Jem Title Services Llc | |
| White Dawn K | $93,000 | Bay Title & Escrow Company | |
| Olseth Jeffrey | -- | Attorney | |
| Bartolo Cora L | -- | -- | |
| Olseth Jeffry C | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Francis T | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Dawn K | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olseth Jeffry C | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olseth Jeffry C | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $212,068 | $85,422 | $126,646 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $212,834 | $105,587 | $107,247 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $200,387 | $121,623 | $78,764 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $164,294 | $104,979 | $59,315 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $140,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $135,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $122,991 | $60,178 | $62,813 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $110,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $100,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $90,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $79,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,527 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map