828 12th St NW Rochester, MN 55901
Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 12th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901 and is currently estimated at $245,346, approximately $240 per square foot. 828 12th St NW is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Elton Hills Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and John Marshall Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Alcott Betty
Bought by
Alvarez Ingrid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,639
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,707
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Ingrid | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Ingrid | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,868 | $226,400 | $35,000 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $240,200 | $35,000 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $217,500 | $35,000 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $186,000 | $35,000 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $153,500 | $25,000 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $143,400 | $25,000 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $134,300 | $25,000 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $124,000 | $20,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $89,600 | $15,400 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $72,900 | $14,400 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $73,600 | $14,500 | $59,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,500 | $14,603 | $60,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map