828 Baltimore St Memphis, TN 38114
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,025 - $86,000
About This Home
*RENOVATED!*
6-bedroom, 2-bathroom property at 828 Baltimore St! offers 1,800 square feet of living space. The living room provides ample room for relaxation and entertainment, while the bedrooms are designed for comfort and privacy. The bathrooms feature both tub and shower options for convenience. *PERFECT FOR HOME HEALTH START UP. LIGHTED EXIT SIGNS 3 SINKS 6 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME WITH PLENTY OF SPACE.
Washer and dryer hookups are available for laundry needs. The exterior features a manageable yard, suitable for outdoor activities. This rental is competitively priced, making it an attractive option for larger households. Interested renters are encouraged to schedule a viewing to appreciate the layout and features firsthand.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hud | $47,661 | -- | |
| Tennessee Housing Development Agency | $47,661 | -- | |
| Perkins Herman | $45,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perkins Herman | $45,399 | |
| Closed | Perkins Herman | $2,545 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,200 | +10.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $2,000 | +11.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $12,275 | $1,500 | $10,775 |
| 2024 | $264 | $7,775 | $750 | $7,025 |
| 2023 | $474 | $7,775 | $750 | $7,025 |
| 2022 | $474 | $7,775 | $750 | $7,025 |
| 2021 | $563 | $7,775 | $750 | $7,025 |
| 2020 | $437 | $6,025 | $750 | $5,275 |
| 2019 | $193 | $6,025 | $750 | $5,275 |
| 2018 | $193 | $6,025 | $750 | $5,275 |
| 2017 | $197 | $6,025 | $750 | $5,275 |
| 2016 | $273 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $273 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 785 Marianna St
- 855 Hilton St
- 750 Hilton St
- 0 Douglass Ave
- 829 Josephine St
- 835 Josephine St
- 689 Baltimore St
- 749 Bey St
- 853 Hanley St
- 2554 Park Ave
- 2548 Park Ave
- 2618 Supreme Ave
- 2773 Waverly Ave
- 2868 Choctaw Ave
- 801 Cella St
- 832 Maywood St
- 2716 Deadrick Ave
- 2646 Deadrick Ave
- 2545 Spottswood Ave
- 2892 Douglass Ave
- 802 Baltimore St
- 798 Baltimore St
- 808 Baltimore St
- 812 Baltimore St
- 797 Buntyn St
- 792 Baltimore St
- 801 Baltimore St
- 807 Baltimore St
- 797 Baltimore St
- 789 Buntyn St
- 822 Baltimore St
- 811 Baltimore St
- 786 Baltimore St
- 815 Baltimore St
- 785 Baltimore St
- 783 Buntyn St
- 821 Buntyn St
- 802 Buntyn St
- 808 Boston St
- 798 Buntyn St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.