Estimated Value: $74,684 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Burch Ave, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $99,671, approximately $102 per square foot. 828 Burch Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1993
Sold by
Heckford Frances E
Bought by
Grigsby Penny L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1969
Bought by
Heckford Frances E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigsby Penny L | $36,500 | -- | |
| Heckford Frances E | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $830 | $21,810 | $4,170 | $17,640 |
| 2023 | $755 | $17,190 | $3,290 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $758 | $17,190 | $3,290 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $803 | $17,190 | $3,290 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $765 | $14,460 | $3,190 | $11,270 |
| 2019 | $765 | $14,460 | $3,190 | $11,270 |
| 2018 | $757 | $14,460 | $3,190 | $11,270 |
| 2017 | $768 | $14,460 | $3,190 | $11,270 |
| 2016 | $778 | $14,460 | $3,190 | $11,270 |
| 2015 | $857 | $14,460 | $3,190 | $11,270 |
| 2014 | $857 | $16,250 | $3,120 | $13,130 |
| 2013 | $835 | $16,250 | $3,120 | $13,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map