828 Cloudy Ct Sun Valley, NV 89433
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $444,758
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Cloudy Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433 and is currently estimated at $437,690, approximately $325 per square foot. 828 Cloudy Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Virginia Palmer Elementary School, Desert Skies Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lee Donald D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$46,586
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$391,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Coleman Michael L and Coleman Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,258
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Donald D | $141,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $130,060 | First American Title | |
| Coleman Michael L | $116,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Donald D | $112,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Michael L | $114,258 | |
| Closed | Lee Donald D | $21,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,302 | $80,820 | $34,650 | $46,170 |
| 2025 | $1,694 | $78,737 | $33,565 | $45,172 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $75,989 | $30,345 | $45,644 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $71,344 | $28,070 | $43,274 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $60,066 | $23,940 | $36,126 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $55,535 | $19,425 | $36,110 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $54,385 | $18,130 | $36,255 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $53,043 | $17,955 | $35,088 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $47,524 | $13,160 | $34,364 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $46,422 | $11,935 | $34,487 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $46,044 | $10,745 | $35,299 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $43,732 | $8,995 | $34,737 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $39,630 | $7,945 | $31,685 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,510 | $5,425 | $33,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map