G
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Gina Laux
West End Management & Leasing Services
(636) 579-9355
8 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $229,660
Absolutely goregous two level condo with over 1360 sft. Totally renovated from top to bottom, BEAUTIFUL!! A MUST SEE! 3 bdr, 2 bth featuring all new wood floors, new blinds and windows,and new 2 panel doors. The amazing kitchen has all newer appliances, 42' custom cabinetry plus new granite countertops. Bathrooms are a dream! New tile, toilets and vanities each one with a single sink. Neutral color throughout condo freshly painted and tons of closet space. 2 car garage, extra storage space and washer/dryer hookup on lower level. Pets neg. NON-SMOKING!!! Manchester pool less than one mile away. Parkway Schools. Quiet neighborhood.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majoros Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Mary Constance Hohman | -- | Alliance Title Group Llc(Cm) |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Majoros Kenneth | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | For Rent | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $37,970 | $11,100 | $26,870 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $34,350 | $5,720 | $28,630 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $34,350 | $5,720 | $28,630 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $28,310 | $7,620 | $20,690 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $28,310 | $7,620 | $20,690 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $26,540 | $6,230 | $20,310 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $26,540 | $6,230 | $20,310 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $22,140 | $3,120 | $19,020 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $22,140 | $3,120 | $19,020 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $21,110 | $3,820 | $17,290 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $21,110 | $3,820 | $17,290 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $20,970 | $5,050 | $15,920 |
G
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Gina Laux
West End Management & Leasing Services
(636) 579-9355
8 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS14054272
APN: 24Q-12-0364
Ask me questions while you tour the home.