828 E 222nd St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $727,989 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 E 222nd St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $755,747, approximately $552 per square foot. 828 E 222nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Valentino M
Bought by
Valentino Mandap Lopez And Sabina Labrador Lo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Valentino M
Bought by
Lopez Valentino M and Lopez Sabina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Lopez Valentino M
Bought by
Lopez Valentino M and Lopez Sabina L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentino Mandap Lopez And Sabina Labrador Lo | -- | Duarte & Menezes Llp | |
| Lopez Valentino M | -- | Duarte & Menezes Llp | |
| Lopez Valentino M | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Lopez Valentino L | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Lopez Valentino M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Valentino M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $165,356 | $44,363 | $120,993 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $162,115 | $43,494 | $118,621 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $158,938 | $42,642 | $116,296 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $155,822 | $41,806 | $114,016 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $152,768 | $40,987 | $111,781 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $148,238 | $39,772 | $108,466 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $145,333 | $38,993 | $106,340 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $139,691 | $37,480 | $102,211 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $137,594 | $36,918 | $100,676 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $134,899 | $36,195 | $98,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map