828 E Jackman St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 E Jackman St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $415,256, approximately $332 per square foot. 828 E Jackman St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Hunter Kristy Rae
Bought by
Hunte Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Castaneda Gonzalo
Bought by
Castaneda Gonzalo and Castaneda Norma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,115
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Cabrera Luis
Bought by
Castaneda Gonzalo and Castaneda Norma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,115
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Cabrera Luis and Cabrera Luis C Torres
Bought by
Cabrera Luis and Castaneda Gonzalo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,307
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Torres Luis C and Cabrera Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,537
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Mcmartin Frank A and Mcmartin Carol L
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunte Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Castaneda Gonzalo | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Castaneda Gonzalo | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Cabrera Luis | -- | Continental Title | |
| Castaneda Gonzalo | -- | Continental Title | |
| Torres Luis C | $75,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $89,765 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Gonzalo | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Castaneda Gonzalo | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Luis | $75,307 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Luis C | $75,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $363,739 | $145,493 | $218,246 |
| 2024 | $5,702 | $356,608 | $142,641 | $213,967 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $349,617 | $139,845 | $209,772 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $342,762 | $137,103 | $205,659 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $298,900 | $119,600 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $250,000 | $100,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $241,000 | $96,400 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $225,100 | $90,000 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $157,000 | $62,800 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $144,000 | $57,600 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $144,000 | $57,600 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map