828 E Tunnell St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 E Tunnell St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $647,583, approximately $431 per square foot. 828 E Tunnell St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Alvin Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Edward M and Hernandez Laura E
Bought by
Espy Gordon R and Espy Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,806
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$628,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Ponto Thomas R and Ponto Carole M
Bought by
Hernandez Edward M and Hernandez Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,219
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espy Gordon R | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Edward M | $180,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espy Gordon R | $25,000 | |
| Open | Espy Gordon R | $136,500 | |