828 Everett Ave Oakland, CA 94602
Glenview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,000 - $1,080,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Everett Ave, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $993,321, approximately $450 per square foot. 828 Everett Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Weinberg Robert
Bought by
Pradhan Kartikey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$783,320
Outstanding Balance
$780,798
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Powers Weinberg Kathleen
Bought by
Weinberg Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Weinberg Robert
Bought by
Weinberg Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Weinberg Robert
Bought by
Weinberg Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pradhan Kartikey A | $979,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Weinberg Robert | -- | Landamerica Commonwealth | |
| Weinberg Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Weinberg R0bert | -- | None Available | |
| Weinberg Robert | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Weinberg Robert | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pradhan Kartikey A | $783,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Weinberg Robert | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weinberg Robert | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $106,680 | $38,580 | $68,100 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $104,589 | $37,824 | $66,765 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $102,538 | $37,082 | $65,456 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $100,528 | $36,355 | $64,173 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $98,557 | $35,642 | $62,915 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $97,547 | $35,277 | $62,270 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $95,634 | $34,585 | $61,049 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $93,759 | $33,907 | $59,852 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $91,920 | $33,242 | $58,678 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $90,119 | $32,591 | $57,528 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $88,765 | $32,101 | $56,664 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $87,026 | $31,472 | $55,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map