828 Fairview St High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Fairview St, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $119,903, approximately $112 per square foot. 828 Fairview St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Kimmer Tony and Kimmer Amanda L
Bought by
Beck Brandon Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Co
Bought by
Kimmer Tony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Steele Dionne Lynn
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Brandon Daniel | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Kimmer Tony | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Co | $31,913 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $43,500 | $12,000 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $599 | $43,500 | $12,000 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $599 | $43,500 | $12,000 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $586 | $43,500 | $12,000 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $413 | $30,000 | $8,500 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $413 | $30,000 | $8,500 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $413 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $411 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $411 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $398 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $400 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $407 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map