828 Future St Manila, AR 72442
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $169,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Future St, Manila, AR 72442 and is currently estimated at $155,771, approximately $123 per square foot. 828 Future St is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including Manila Elementary School, Manila Middle School, and Manila High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Edwards Jonathan and Edwards Chase
Bought by
Stone Andrea F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2005
Sold by
Adcock Michael and Adcock Mitzi
Bought by
Carter Byron J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Sold by
Adcock Michael and Adcock Mitzi
Bought by
Carter Byron J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Smith Gregory L
Bought by
Adcock Michael and Adcock Mitzi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Sold by
Smith Gregory L
Bought by
Adcock Michael and Adcock Mitzi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1995
Bought by
Smith Gregory L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Bought by
Smith Gregory L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Andrea F | $50,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Stone Andrea | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Byron J | $72,000 | -- | |
| Carter Byron J | $72,000 | -- | |
| Adcock Michael | $56,000 | -- | |
| Adcock Michael | $56,000 | -- | |
| Smith Gregory L | $48,000 | -- | |
| Smith Gregory L | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $17,719 | $2,000 | $15,719 |
| 2024 | $911 | $17,719 | $2,000 | $15,719 |
| 2023 | $911 | $17,719 | $2,000 | $15,719 |
| 2022 | $855 | $17,719 | $2,000 | $15,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map