833 Future St Manila, AR 72442
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Future St, Manila, AR 72442 and is currently estimated at $183,724, approximately $131 per square foot. 833 Future St is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including Manila Elementary School, Manila Middle School, and Manila High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Bailey Jarrod and Bailey Meagan
Bought by
Richard Alexander M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$199,471
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$15,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Farmer Brent and Farmer Angela
Bought by
Bailey Jarrod and Bailey Meagan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,987
Interest Rate
0.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Shelton Eugene and Shelton Betty Jean
Bought by
Shelton Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2015
Sold by
Shelton Eugene and Shelton Betty Jean
Bought by
Shelton Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2000
Sold by
Denton Billy G
Bought by
Shelton Eugene and Shelton Betty Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Sold by
Denton Billy G
Bought by
Shelton Eugene and Shelton Betty Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1995
Sold by
Smith
Bought by
Denton Billy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Sold by
Smith
Bought by
Denton Billy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1993
Bought by
Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Bought by
Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Alexander M | $205,000 | Legacy Title Group | |
| Richard Alexander | $205,000 | Legacy Title Group | |
| Bailey Jarrod | $145,000 | Legacy Title Group | |
| Shelton Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Shelton Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Shelton Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Shelton Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Denton Billy G | $54,000 | -- | |
| Denton Billy G | $54,000 | -- | |
| Smith | -- | -- | |
| Smith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richard Alexander | $201,286 | |
| Closed | Richard Alexander M | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Jarrod | $141,987 | |
| Closed | Richard Alexander M | $10,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $20,310 | $2,000 | $18,310 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $20,310 | $2,000 | $18,310 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $20,310 | $2,000 | $18,310 |
| 2022 | $985 | $21,310 | $3,000 | $18,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map