828 Grassy Creek Rd Copperhill, TN 37317
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $218,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Grassy Creek Rd, Copperhill, TN 37317 and is currently estimated at $117,116, approximately $135 per square foot. 828 Grassy Creek Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Bell Dalton Mary
Bought by
Dalton Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1969
Bought by
Dalton C B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Mark D | $25,000 | -- | |
| Dalton C B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $15,550 | $2,150 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $263 | $15,550 | $2,150 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $263 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $234 | $9,300 | $2,150 | $7,150 |
| 2021 | $234 | $9,300 | $2,150 | $7,150 |
| 2020 | $234 | $9,300 | $2,150 | $7,150 |
| 2019 | $234 | $9,300 | $2,150 | $7,150 |
| 2018 | $234 | $9,300 | $2,150 | $7,150 |
| 2017 | $218 | $8,625 | $2,150 | $6,475 |
| 2016 | $207 | $8,625 | $2,150 | $6,475 |
| 2015 | $207 | $8,625 | $2,150 | $6,475 |
| 2014 | $207 | $8,624 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map