828 Maple Dr Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $186,082 - $256,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Maple Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $222,771, approximately $182 per square foot. 828 Maple Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Reading Community High School, Saints Peter and Paul Academy, and Mount Notre Dame High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $56,354 | $12,583 | $43,771 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $56,354 | $12,583 | $43,771 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $56,354 | $12,583 | $43,771 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $39,600 | $10,910 | $28,690 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $39,600 | $10,910 | $28,690 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $39,600 | $10,910 | $28,690 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $35,042 | $9,653 | $25,389 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $35,042 | $9,653 | $25,389 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $35,042 | $9,653 | $25,389 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $32,547 | $9,461 | $23,086 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $32,547 | $9,461 | $23,086 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $32,547 | $9,461 | $23,086 |
| 2013 | $1,258 | $33,212 | $9,653 | $23,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map