828 Mcelroy Ct Concord, CA 94518
Vista Diablo/Wilshire Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,000 - $1,007,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Mcelroy Ct, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $956,298, approximately $454 per square foot. 828 Mcelroy Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2007
Sold by
Cortez Cielito and Cortez Polly
Bought by
Cortez Cielito and Cortez Polly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Cielito | -- | None Available | |
| Cortez Cielito | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $207,928 | $49,424 | $158,504 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $203,852 | $48,455 | $155,397 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $199,855 | $47,505 | $152,350 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $195,937 | $46,574 | $149,363 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $192,096 | $45,661 | $146,435 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $186,400 | $44,307 | $142,093 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $182,746 | $43,439 | $139,307 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $179,164 | $42,588 | $136,576 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $175,652 | $41,753 | $133,899 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $173,014 | $41,126 | $131,888 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $169,626 | $40,321 | $129,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map