828 Morningside Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Empire Ranch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $815,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Morningside Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $743,133, approximately $308 per square foot. 828 Morningside Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Empire Oaks Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Shannon James Jr Billy and Shannon James
Bought by
Singh Surjit and Kaur Manjit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,965
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$624,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Tim Lewis Construction Inc
Bought by
Shannon James Jr Billy and Shannon James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,187
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Surjit | $372,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Shannon James Jr Billy | $351,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Surjit | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shannon James Jr Billy | $279,187 | |
| Closed | Shannon James Jr Billy | $52,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,154 | $538,755 | $181,029 | $357,726 |
| 2024 | $7,154 | $528,192 | $177,480 | $350,712 |
| 2023 | $6,925 | $517,836 | $174,000 | $343,836 |
| 2022 | $6,854 | $507,684 | $170,589 | $337,095 |
| 2021 | $6,791 | $497,731 | $167,245 | $330,486 |
| 2020 | $6,757 | $492,629 | $165,531 | $327,098 |
| 2019 | $6,768 | $482,971 | $162,286 | $320,685 |
| 2018 | $6,636 | $473,502 | $159,104 | $314,398 |
| 2017 | $6,288 | $464,219 | $155,985 | $308,234 |
| 2016 | $6,502 | $455,118 | $152,927 | $302,191 |
| 2015 | $6,333 | $448,282 | $150,630 | $297,652 |
| 2014 | $6,086 | $439,502 | $147,680 | $291,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map