828 NW 54th St Seattle, WA 98107
West Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $1,069,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 NW 54th St, Seattle, WA 98107 and is currently estimated at $996,449, approximately $727 per square foot. 828 NW 54th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including West Woodland Elementary School, Hamilton International Middle School, and Ballard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1986
Sold by
Schmidt Richard E and Schmidt Marlene M
Bought by
Graham Richard W and Graham Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Richard W | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,630 | $983,000 | $982,000 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $7,421 | $902,000 | $901,000 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $7,626 | $851,000 | $850,000 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $6,757 | $809,000 | $808,000 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $6,984 | $676,000 | $334,000 | $342,000 |
| 2018 | $6,278 | $691,000 | $356,000 | $335,000 |