828 Range Rd Palestine, TX 75801
Estimated Value: $236,608 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Range Rd, Palestine, TX 75801 and is currently estimated at $292,902, approximately $194 per square foot. 828 Range Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Story Intermediate School, and Northside Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Ow & Em Craft Living Trust
Bought by
Davidson Kimberly D and Hof Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,679
Outstanding Balance
$88,208
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,694
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Kimberly D | $127,679 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Kimberly D | $127,679 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $210,862 | $48,653 | $162,209 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $210,862 | $48,653 | $162,209 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $210,863 | $48,654 | $162,209 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $161,848 | $28,566 | $133,282 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $134,646 | $27,261 | $107,385 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $122,776 | $24,809 | $97,967 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $122,776 | $24,809 | $97,967 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $122,776 | $24,809 | $97,967 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $122,776 | $24,809 | $97,967 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $122,776 | $24,809 | $97,967 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,776 | $24,809 | $97,967 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,776 | $24,809 | $97,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map