828 Serpentine Dr Redlands, CA 92373
Live Oak Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Serpentine Dr, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $673,657, approximately $472 per square foot. 828 Serpentine Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Smiley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Gallagher Ryan and Gallagher Krista
Bought by
Gallagher Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Gallagher Ryan and Gallagher Krista
Bought by
Gallagher Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Gallagher Michael Tytus and Gallagher Sandra Lynn
Bought by
Gallagher Ryan and Gallagher Krista
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Gallagher Michael Tytus and Gallagher Sandra Lynn
Bought by
Gallagher Michael Tytus and Gallagher Sandra Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Gallagher Michael T and Gallagher Sandra Lynn
Bought by
Gallagher Michael Tytus and Gallagher Sandra Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Gallagher Michael T and Gallagher Sandra Lynn
Bought by
Gallagher Michael T and Gallagher Sandra Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Ryan | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Gallagher Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Gallagher Ryan | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Gallagher Michael Tytus | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Gallagher Michael Tytus | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gallagher Michael T | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gallagher Ryan | $357,000 | |
| Closed | Gallagher Ryan | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Gallagher Michael Tytus | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Gallagher Michael T | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,511 | $449,843 | $134,953 | $314,890 |
| 2024 | $5,144 | $441,023 | $132,307 | $308,716 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $432,376 | $129,713 | $302,663 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $423,898 | $127,170 | $296,728 |
| 2021 | $5,151 | $415,586 | $124,676 | $290,910 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $411,325 | $123,398 | $287,927 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $403,259 | $120,978 | $282,281 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $395,352 | $118,606 | $276,746 |
| 2017 | $4,850 | $387,600 | $116,280 | $271,320 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $162,255 | $62,167 | $100,088 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $159,818 | $61,233 | $98,585 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $156,688 | $60,034 | $96,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map