828 State Rd Hinckley, OH 44233
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $298,524
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 State Rd, Hinckley, OH 44233 and is currently estimated at $277,131, approximately $215 per square foot. 828 State Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Brosius Robert D and Sandusky Angela
Bought by
Tifft Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tifft Enterprises Inc | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Sandusky Angela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $46,970 | $38,590 | $8,380 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $53,360 | $43,180 | $10,180 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $53,360 | $43,180 | $10,180 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $53,360 | $43,180 | $10,180 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $44,100 | $35,690 | $8,410 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $44,100 | $35,690 | $8,410 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $44,100 | $35,690 | $8,410 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $40,370 | $25,470 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $53,680 | $25,470 | $28,210 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $53,680 | $25,470 | $28,210 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $49,250 | $23,370 | $25,880 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $49,250 | $23,370 | $25,880 |
| 2013 | $2,054 | $49,250 | $23,370 | $25,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map