900 State Rd Hinckley, OH 44233
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $618,168
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 900 State Rd, Hinckley, OH 44233 and is currently estimated at $543,084. 900 State Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Graca Kim E and Graca Gayle M
Bought by
Tifft Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tifft Enterprises Inc | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,891 | $172,510 | $64,750 | $107,760 |
| 2024 | $6,891 | $150,830 | $55,060 | $95,770 |
| 2023 | $6,481 | $150,830 | $55,060 | $95,770 |
| 2022 | $6,636 | $150,830 | $55,060 | $95,770 |
| 2021 | $5,997 | $124,650 | $45,500 | $79,150 |
| 2020 | $6,292 | $124,650 | $45,500 | $79,150 |
| 2019 | $6,318 | $124,650 | $45,500 | $79,150 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $42,730 | $42,730 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $42,730 | $42,730 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $42,730 | $42,730 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,037 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map