828 Sundance Ct Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $337,277 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Sundance Ct, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $365,819, approximately $248 per square foot. 828 Sundance Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including George Guffey Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Sollmann Richard J and Sollmann Christine
Bought by
Turner Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,274
Interest Rate
4.87%
Estimated Equity
$298,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Charles F Vatterott Construction Co
Bought by
Sollmann Richard J and Sollmann Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,659
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Wendy | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Sollmann Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Wendy | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sollmann Richard J | $130,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $41,000 | $9,600 | $31,400 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $36,400 | $7,700 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $36,400 | $7,700 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $33,500 | $4,800 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $33,500 | $4,800 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $30,200 | $4,200 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $30,200 | $4,200 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $30,200 | $4,200 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $30,200 | $4,200 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $28,200 | $4,000 | $24,200 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $28,200 | $4,000 | $24,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,700 | $4,000 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map